FSLE Alumni



Scholars who pursue advanced degrees in the fields of engineering, mathematics, science, education or library science will receive up to four years of full financial support. Awardees must undertake a full-time program of graduate study.

Scholars will each be offered stipends depending on unmet financial need. Extensions may be granted for one year or more based upon verification of progress toward the advanced degree by the Scholar’s academic advisor.

Further information about the the FSLE can be found at the program web site.


Name
Benefactor
Job Title
Company
Company Address
Aldueza, Gina
1
De Ocampo, Lamberto
Billing Clerk/Cashier
Malarayat Golf and Country Club
Dagatan, Lipa City
Calingasan, Sheryl
1
Gonzales, Ramon
Operations Assistant
LIMCOMA
Sabang, Lipa City
Esmedilla, Russel
1
Olivares, Giovanni
Computer Technician
GELAMAR I - Café
Fiesta World Mall
Medina, Mary Ann
1
Lucero, Eduardo
Encoder
DLSAAI
DLSU-Manila
Mercado, Christine
1
Jugo, Herman
Financial Analyst
Philips Semi-Conductor
Calamba, Laguna
Obtial, Lerma
1
FSLE
Teacher
De La Salle Lipa
Lipa City
Olan, Ana Marie
1
De Los Santos, Apolinario
Teacher
Anilao National High School
Anilao, Lipa City
Lina, Sunshine
1
Lim, Antonio
Abay, Kristina
2
Lim, Antonio
Ariola, Maron
2
Tanjuatco, Jose
Analyst Programmer
AMKOR Technology
Alabang, Muntinlupa City
Cordero, April
2
FSLE
Accounts Payable Process Owner
Procter and Gamble-Asia
Makati
Laig, Joel
2
Valdes, Juan
QA Staff
Solutions People Innovation
Parañaque
Lasat, Ruby
2
Sumbingco, Antonio
Service Assistant
BPI Greenbelt
BPI Greenbelt Cinema
Maralit, Maricon
2
Araneta, Dino
Law Student
UP Diliman
Quezon City
Palmes, Zhyrine
2
FSLE
Auditor
Alba Romeo and Company, CPAs
Makati
Rivera, Nerissa
2
Manas, Jun
Teacher
Lipa Montessori
Banay-Banay Lipa City
Valencia, Janice
2
Laurel, Francis
Flight Attendant
Emirates Airlines
Aguila, Jun Erick
3
SGV
Software and Hardware Designer
Set-up Stage Company
City Park, Lipa City
Caraos, Grace
3
Martinez, Marin
SQA Engineer
NARRASOFT Philippines
Batangas City
Colendra, Venus
3
De Ocampo, Lamberto
Hardware Support Staff
Ambergris Solutions-TSR
Ortigas Center
De Torres, Josephine
3
George Barcelon
Jr. Software Engineer
Accenture
Makati
Ferraro, Hazel Joy
3
Zalamea, Enrique
Customer Service Associate
ITouch Point
Eastwood, Libis Q.C.
Gocoyo, Sheila Marie
3
FSLE
College Instructor I
Batangas State University-JPLPC
Malvar, Batangas
Laig, Mylene
3
Manas, Jun
Branch Service Associate
BPI-Pasay Road Edsa
Pasay Road Edsa
Landicho, Grace
3
Araneta, Dino
Customer Service Representative
INFO-nxx, Philis., Inc.
RCBC Plaza, Makati
Torralba, Sienna Marie
3
Abad c/o Caress Banson
Analyst/ Programmer I
AMKOR TEchnology
Sta. Rosa Laguna
Apolinario, Dennis L.
4

Castro, Panfilo

Reviewing for the board exam

Austria, Ma. Theresa
4
Ticzon, Clarito
Service Staff
Bank of the Philippine Island
Intramuros, Manila
Hermosa, Arlene
4
Climaco, Margarita
Engineering Staff
SOBE-LIMA
Malvar, Batangas
Garcia, John Carlo
4
Recto, Ralph
Bank Teller
UCPB
Batangas City

Laygo, Jonalyn R.

4
De Roca, Ricky
Reviewing for the Board Exam
Maralit, Erika
4
Br. Rafe S. Donato FSC
HR Staff
PKI
Lipa City

Mendoza, Jefferson M.

4
Magsaysay, Ramon Jr.
Reviewing for the Board Exam
Abrenica, Ronnel Z.
5

Olivares, Giovanni J.

Agent Talnet Acquisition Specialist

Teletech

Lipa City

Balubar, Princess M.

5
De Ocampo, Lamberto V.

Bank Teller

Allied Bank
Lipa City
Batrina, Edgar K.
5

Laurel, Rajo

Product Designer
Doc's Candle
Lipa City
Cabael, Elsa M.
5
Recto, Ricky

Proof Reader

ASEC Asia Inc.
Alabang

Calingasan, Sally Ann C.

5
Laurel, Francis
Collection Clerk
HSBC
Taguig

Fedejas, Coward P.

5
Donato , Br. Rafe

Office Staff

Accenture
Mandaluyong City

Santiago, Maricris L.

5

De Ocampo, Emmanuel

Office Secretary

Moneyline Bats.
Batangas City

Silang, Mary Ann L.

5

Trillana, Francis Jr.

Office Secretary

Nestle Philippines
Lipa City

Villapando, Mylen P.

5
MTO Int'l Product

Inventory Specialist

MTO Int'l Product Mobilizer
Manila
  c/o Tan Climaco    
Adra, Roselyn6EMAR CorporationQuery SupervisorFilremit Corp.Makati City
Andal, Marco6Estrella JisonTrainee (TSR)ACSLipa City
Bejasa, Shirley May6Antonio SumbingcoEDP AssistantFilremit Corp.Makati City
Caagbay ,Marien 6Blue Ribbon Holdings IncTechnical Support RepresentativeAdvance Contact SolutionSM Lipa
Colendra, Jean 6Marixi PrietoEnglish TeacherThe Nazareth SchoolDagatan, Lipa City
de Luna, Christa Bianca 6Agapito CapistranoAccounting StaffFilremit Corp.Makati City
Dio, Ruby Jane6PHINMA Group of CompaniesCustomer Service RepresentativeTeletechLipa City
Bandelaria, Jamaica6Gov. Vilma Santos RectoAccounting StaffFilremit Corp.Makati City
Sauz, Carol 6Chito RectoProgrammer TraineeWeServ Systems InternationalFujitsu, Lipa City